Akian Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Electric Logo
(617) 203-6133

Offers & Deals

Save on every visit with exclusive discounts and limited time promotions from Akian Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Electric.

Sewer Line

Sewer LineFREE

limited time: Free Sewer + Main Line Camera Inspection Service

Coupon must be mentioned at time of scheduling.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
Sewer LineFREE

free Mainline Camera Inspection

Coupon must be mentioned at time of scheduling.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Ac Installation

AC Installation$8,500 OFF

$8,500 rebate for new AC or ductless mini split installation through Mass Save

Coupon must be mentioned at time of scheduling.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
AC Installation$8,500 OFF

$8,500 Rebate: AC Installation

Coupon must be mentioned at time of scheduling.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Duct Services

Duct Services$100 OFF

professional duct cleaning: $100 Off

  • Reduces allergens, improves airflow and system efficiency

Call to schedule

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

General Plumbing

General Plumbing$100 OFF

$100 OFF FIRST TIME CUSTOMER COUPON Discount

Call

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
General PlumbingFREE

FREE SECOND OPINION Discount

Call

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
General Plumbing$100 OFF

$100 OFF WHOLE HOME SMART PLUMBING DEVICE AUTOMATIC WATER SHUTOFF Discount

Call

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Hvac Installation

HVAC Installation$8,500 OFF

Up to $8,500 Off Rebate on Qualifying Systems

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
HVAC Installation$1,000 OFF

HVAC Installation: $1,000 OFF

Reach us now to lock in your savings!

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Sump Pump

Sump Pump$50 OFF

SUMP PUMP: $50 OFF SUMP/EJECTOR PUMP INSTALLATION

Coupon must be mentioned at time of scheduling.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
Sump PumpFREE

Free In Home Sump Pump Estimate

Coupon must be mentioned at time of scheduling.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
Sump Pump$250 OFF

$250 Off new sump pump install

Coupon must be mentioned at time of scheduling.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Drain Cleaning

Drain Cleaning$100 OFF

DRAIN CLEANING: $100 OFF FOR FIRST TIME CUSTOMERS ON DRAIN CLEANING SERVICES

  • First-time customers only.

Mention coupon at time of scheduling. Limit 1 coupon per customer.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Toilet Repairs

Toilet Repairs$100 OFF

TOILET REPAIRS: $100 OFF FOR FIRST TIME CUSTOMERS ON TOILET REPAIR SERVICES

  • Limit 1 coupon per customer.

Mention coupon at time of scheduling to redeem.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Water Heater

Water Heater$750 OFF

WATER HEATER: $750 instant rebate

  • heat pump water heater

Contact contractor to determine eligibility and rebate processing.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
Water Heater$100 OFF

WATER HEATER: $100 OFF WATER HEATER INSTALLATION OR REPLACEMENT

  • Traditional and tankless models available.
  • Brands: AO Smith, Bradford White, Rheem, Navien, Rinnai, Noritz.

Coupon must be mentioned at time of scheduling.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Leak Detection And Repair

Leak Detection And Repair$100 OFF

SMART PLUMBING VALVE WHOLE HOME LEAK DETECTION SYSTEM: $100 off

Call to schedule

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Heat Pump

Heat Pump$1,125 OFF

PARTIAL HOME REBATE (UP TO $8,500) FOR QUALIFYING HEAT PUMP EQUIPMENT.

  • Air Source Heat Pumps

Submit the Mass Save rebate form with receipts/invoices and contractor information; allow 6-8 weeks for processing.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
Heat Pump$10,000 OFF

rebates up to $10,000

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
Heat Pump$10,000 OFF

Mass Save rebates of up to $10,000 for qualifying whole-home heat pump installations

We will guide you through the process of securing Mass Save rebates of up to $10,000 for qualifying whole-home heat pump installations, as well as 0% APR HEAT Loan financing options.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
Heat Pump$2,650 OFF

HEAT PUMP: $2,650 PER TON up to $8,500 WHOLE HOME REBATE (UP TO $8,500) FOR QUALIFYING HEAT PUMP EQUIPMENT.

Submit the Mass Save rebate form with receipts/invoices and contractor information; allow 6-8 weeks for processing.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Indoor Air Quality Services

Indoor Air Quality Services$50 OFF

INDOOR AIR QUALITY SERVICES: $50 OFF

Coupon must be mentioned at time of scheduling.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
Indoor Air Quality ServicesFREE

FREE CARBON MONOXIDE SAFETY CHECK INDOOR AIR QUALITY

Coupon must be mentioned at time of scheduling.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Heating System

Heating System$70 OFF

$70 Off Dispatch Fee on Heating System Repair

/(617) 458-7365/

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
Heating System$70 OFF

❄️ Winter Special: $70 Off Dispatch Fee on Heating System Repairs❄️

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer
Heating System$1,000 OFF

HEATING SYSTEM replacement: $1,000 OFF REPLACEMENT OF HOT AIR FURNACE

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Standby Generator Installation And Maintenance

Standby Generator Installation and Maintenance$1,000 OFF

$1,000 INSTANT SAVINGS on Your Whole-Home Generator Installation!

  • Fixed Monthly Payments.
  • Low-Interest Financing.
  • Solutions as low as $365/month.
  • Custom Installation Tailored to Your Home’s Needs.
  • Discounts for Seniors & Veterans.

Offer must be presented at the time of purchase.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

Thermostat And Smart Controls

Thermostat and Smart Controls$100 OFF

THERMOMSTAT AND SMART CONTROLS: $100 off REBATE FOR PROGRAMMABLE ENERGY STAR CERTIFIED SMART THERMOSTATS

  • Programmable Energy Star certified

Call to redeem.

October 7, 202613 days leftView offer

To explore more coupons and offers, visit Akian Plumbing, Heating, Cooling & Electric